Delaware Valley Local Masters Swim Committee
Other Resources
Select Pool Length
Places to swim in the Delaware Valley
DelawareFacilityTeamContact/emailPhone #Pool LengthVerified
DoverThe Dover YMCA RJ Wojtylak 302-346-9622 x30 25y 2013
ElktonYMCA of Cecil County Janet Nelson 410-392-9622 x15 25y 2013
Rehoboth BeachSussex Family YMCA Tsunami Swim Team Lydia Schmierer 302-296-9622 x116 2013
WilmingtonDelaware Swim and Fitness Delaware Swim Team Michael Ramone 302-234-8500 2013
WilmingtonYMCA of DE - Brandywine Branch Deric Clinton 302-254-9622 x170 2013
New JerseyFacilityTeamContact/emailPhone #Pool LengthVerified
BurlingtonBurlington YMCA Peter Holcroft 25y 2013
Cherry HillJewish Community Ctr. facility only Tanya O’Donohue 856-424-4444x1144 25y 25m 2013
Egg HarborTilton Athletic Club Mark Krasuski 609-646-2590
GlassboroRowan University Recreation Center 856-256-4900 2013
HamiltonHamilton Area YMCA Nicole Bizuga 609-581-9622 x128 2013
HightstownPeddie School Greg Wried 609-944-7564 2013
MargateJewish Community Ctr. Stephanie Wakefield 609-822-1167x133. 2013
MedfordEastern Athletic Club Maureen Faber 609-654-1440 2013
Mt. LaurelBurlington County YMCA Aftermath Masters Peter Holcroft 25y 2013
Mt. LaurelJersey Wahoos Jersey Wahoos S.C. Jeff Clemens 856-234-5898 25y 2013
PembertonBurlington County College B.County Aqua Masters Barbara Long 609-894-9311x1497 25y 2013
Ocean CityO.C. Aquatic/Fitness Ocean City Swim Club Bruckner Chase 25m 2013
SewellGloucester Co. Voc. Chris Miller 856-468-1445x2659 2013
Trenton/EwingCollege of N.J. Brian Bishop 609-771-3249 2013
VinelandVineland YMCA Michael Kearns 856-691-0030 2013
Wildwood CrestVon Savage Pool Mike Martin 609-522-0084 25y 2013
PennsylvaniaFacilityTeamContact/emailPhone #Pool LengthVerified
AllentownRodale Aquatic Center Director 610-606-4670 2013
AllentownWest End Racquet Club Steve Kelly 610-433-0367 2012
AbingtonAbington YMCA No masters team Casey Cole 215-884-9622 20y 2013
BerwynUpper Main Line YMCA Linda VanOcker 610-283-6525 25y 50m2013
BethlehemBethlehem YMCA Vanessa Rex 610-867-7588 x114 2013
BethlehemBethlehem T-ship Comm. Center Workout group Art Zawodny 25y 2013
BoyertownBoyertown YMCA Kathy Undercuffler 610-369-9622 x237 25y 2013
BrandywineBrandywine YMCA J. D. Daniels 610-380-9622 x116
Bryn MawrBryn Mawr College Megan McLain 484-683-5805 2012
Camp HillWest Shore YMCA Lap Swimming Rachel Beck 717-737-9622x3026 2013
CarlisleCarlisle Family YMCA Judy Schreiber 717-243-2525 x210 25y 2013
ChalfontPhiladelphia Sports Club Lisa Ezokas 215-822-1951 25y
ChambersburgChambersburg YMCA Pam Vaderweele 717-263-8508
CoatesvilleBrandywine YMCA Kristy Cornman 610-380-9622x2416 2012
CollegevillePerkiomen Valley High School Robert Bonsall 215-593-7245 2013
ConcordvilleGarnet Val.M.School Michele Dowd 2013
DanvilleDanville Community Center Rebecca Perruquet 570-275-3001 2013
DoylestownCentral Bucks Family YMCA CB YMCA Masters Tara Gormley 215-348-8131x1120 25m 2013
EastonYMCA of Easton, Phillipsburg Contact 610-258-6158 x 45 2013
Emmaus (summer)Emmaus Aquatic Club Melissa Young 25m 2013
Fairless HillsLower Bucks YMCA Joe Lawton 25y 2013
Fairless HillsPennsbury High School Bob Magg 215-493-6966
FeastervilleB&R Health Club Kelly Rose 215-355-2700 25m
FeastervillePoquessing Middle School Neshaminy CORE Cyndie Bowman 267-679-5081
Fort WashingtonGermantown Academy GAAC Masters Swimming Laurie Hug 215-654-9023 25y 2013
GettysburgYWCA Gettysburg & Adams County YWCA Masters of Adams CountyCora Rhoads 717-334-9171 x129 25m 2013
HanoverHanover Area Family YMCA Tammy Shore 717-632-8211 2013
HarrisburgFriendship Center Central Penn Aquatics Club Jan Hastings 717-561-0323 2013
HarrisburgEast Shore YMCA Dee Fisher 717-232-9622 x209 25y 2013
HarrisburgWest Shore YMCA Rachel Beck 717-737-9622x3026 25y 2013
HatboroHatboro YMCA No Masters team Allison Holland 215-674-4545x1122 25y 2013
HavertownHaverford Area YMCA Katie Koch 267-592-4399 25y 2013
HazeltonHazelton YMCA HAZY Masters Robert Gould 570-455-2046 25y 2013
Kennett SquareKennett Square YMCA Kennett Area Y Masters Lolly Hallman 610-444-9622x2319 2013
LancasterLancaster Family YMCA Sue Rohrer 717-464-4000x1113 2013
LansdaleNorth Penn YMCA Clarisse Sulyok 215-368-1601 x210 2013
LansdowneLansdowne YMCA Lansdowne YMCA Marlins Terry Fonio 610-259-1661x3013 2013
LebanonLebanon Valley YMCA Dustin Long 717-376-1387 2013
LevittownCarl Sandburg Middle School NRG Swimming, Inc. Raymond Keown 215-715-4290 25y 2013
LimerickSpring Valley YMCA Spring Valley Masters Team Contact 484-984-2012 25y 2013
MalvernMalvern Prep Marylisa Barnes 484-595-1146 25y 2013
MediaRocky Run YMCA Kristin Whitehead 640-627-9622 25m 2013
NewtownNewtown Athletic & A.C. Brandi Perkovich 215-968-0600 x128 2013
Newtown SquareSuburban Swim Center Suburban Seahawks Diane Mastrangelo 610-325-3175 25y 2013
PhiladelphiaChristian St. YMCA Jennifer Leupold 215-735-5800 25y 2013
PhiladelphiaColumbia North YMCA Lisa Shepherd 215-235-6440x1709 2013
PhiladelphiaFins Aquatics Club Fins Aquatic Club FINS President 25y 2012
PhiladelphiaGermantown Life Enrichment Center Doris Swarn 215-844-3281 2013
PhiladelphiaNortheast Family YMCA Jon Faikish 215-632-0100x1329 2013
PhiladelphiaPenn Charter Kevin Berkoff 215-844-3460 x179 25y 2013
PhiladelphiaPhil. Aquatic & Fitness Team Pennypack Dick Jackson 215-673-1090 50m2013
PhiladelphiaRoxborough YMCA Janet Wright 215-482-3900 25y 2013
PhiladelphiaSt. Josephs University Bob Krotee 610-660-1717 25m 2013
PhiladelphiaWest Phila. YMCA Gloria Sephes 215-476-2700x2021 25y 2013
PhiladelphiaUniversity of Pennsylvania Dan Schupsky 215-746-3697 25y 25m 50m2013
PhoenixvillePhoenixville YMCA Lindsay Ross 484-921-5846 2013
PittstonGreater Pittston YMCA Greater Pittston YMCA Club Susan Vosik Pekala 570-655-2255x106 2013
Plymouth MeetingGreater Plymouth Com. Cent. Contact 610-277-4312 2013
RadnorRadnor H.S. Bill LaRosa 610-293-0855x3549
RadnorCabrini College Cindy Ikeler 610-225-3913 25y 2013
ReadingReading YMCA Jayne Pappalardo 610-378-4733 2013
ScrantonGreater Scranton YMCA Diana Dempsey 570-342-8115 2013
SecaneRidley Area YMCA Ridley Area YMCA Swimming Kevin Pierce 610-544-1080x225 2013
SpringfieldHealthplex Sports Club Erik Jones 610-328-8883 2013
State CollegePenn State University Big Cat Masters John Larson 814-865-1432
Upper DublinUpper Dublin High School Upper Dublin Masters Brandon Pierce 513-312-2941 2013
Valley ForgeValley Forge Masters Valley Forge Masters Dave Schneider 302-562-4285 25y 50m2013
VillanovaVillanova University Casmera Wick 610-519-6437 2013
West ChesterWest Chester YMCA Lisa Prince 610-431-9622x2232 25y 2012
West GroveJennersville YMCA Jennersville Y Masters Nic Legere 610-869-9622x2539 2013
Wilkes BarreWyoming Valley CYC Jennifer Knickman 570-823-6121 25y 2013
Wilkes BarreWilkes Barre YMCA Tammy Lalli 570-823-2191x5051 25y 2013
WynnewoodFriends' Central School Friends' Central Aquatics Kerry Sherin 610-658-5632 25y 2013
WyomissingBody Zone Sports Scott Winkleman 610-376-2100 x225 25y 2013
Help us keep this list up to date! If the information listed is incorrect, or you do not see your workout location listed here, please contact us with facility information. Thank you!

All contents of this website (including code) are the property of NEPA Web Designs ©2006-2014contact webmaster