Delaware Valley Local Masters Swim Committee


Please contact Gary Sangmeister if you have questions or corrections reguarding the Delaware Valley Records.
Select Record Type
New Records
SCM RelayWomen 72-99
EventClubTimeDate Name
200 FreePAFC2:00.34M2003Denise M Morales (23)
Patricia Flynn (27)
Emily Mullet (23)
Jillian Kist (23)
200 MedleyPAFC2:21.78M2003Denise M Morales (23)
Shannon Kelly (20)
Patricia Flynn (27)
Emily Mullet (23)
SCM RelayWomen72-99
EventClubTimeDate Name
400 FreePAFC4:23.59M2003Denise M Morales (23)
Emily Mullet (23)
Patricia Flynn (27)
Jillian Kist (23)
SCM RelayWomen 72-99
EventClubTimeDate Name
400 MedleyPAFC5:11.72M2003Denise M Morales (23)
Shannon Kelly (20)
Emily Mullet (23)
Jillian Kist (23)
800 FreePAFC9:50.54M2003Patricia Flynn (27)
Denise M Morales (23)
Emily Mullet (23)
Jillian Kist (23)
SCM RelayWomen 100-119
EventClubTimeDate Name
200 FreePAFC2:03.03M2007Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz (32)
Brighid Dwyer (28)
Kate M Donald (25)
Denise C Jaskelwicz (27)
200 MedleyFINS2:08.64M2013Sarah Ryan
Lisal Moran
Kate Chialastri
Heather Mohorn
400 FreeFINS4:11.63M2013Sarah Ryan
Lisal Moran
Kate Chialastri
Heather Mohorn
400 MedleyFINS4:40.96M2013Sarah Ryan
Lisal Moran
Kate Chialastri
Heather Mohorn
800 Free


SCM RelayWomen 120-159
EventClubTimeDate Name
200 Free17762:06.11M2003Erica Flickinger (25)
Michelle Pizzo (23)
Esther S Chang (31)
Vibeke L Swanson (42)
200 MedleyPAFC2:21.18M2002Caroline Stein (32)
Katie Bonner (25)
Annmarie Winkis (24)
Barbara Burke (41)
400 FreeFINS4:34.07M2006Elke Hofmann (34)
Joan Buehler (44)
Michele Huyette (38)
Jennifer Hensell (27)
400 Medley17765:09.46M2003Patty Webb (46)
Laurie Hug (38)
Vibeke L Swanson (42)
Erica Flickinger (25)
800 FreePAFC10:50.07M2002Patricia Flynn (26)
Annmarie Winkis (24)
Barbara Burke (41)
Janice A Lukasik (44)
SCM RelayWomen 160-199
EventClubTimeDate Name
200 Free17762:05.95M2002Alyson C Chick (39)
Stephanie Beilman (53)
Vibeke L Swanson (41)
Dot Munger (51)
200 MedleyFINS2:25.77M2008Joan Buehler (46)
Jill Burke (44)
Michele Huyette (40)
Elke Hofmann (36)
400 FreeFINS4:28.56M2008Pamela Moss (46)
Shara Neidell (41)
Jill Burke (44)
Michele Huyette (40)
400 MedleyFINS5:11.32M2008Pamela Moss (46)
Michele Huyette (40)
Joan Buehler (46)
Shara Neidell (41)
800 Free177610:13.19M2007Alexis A Murray (36)
Vibeke Swanson (46)
Janet Jastremski (59)
Laurie Hug (42)
SCM RelayWomen 200-239
EventClubTimeDate Name
200 Free17762:24.93M11/10/2013Melinda Wolff
Tina Woods
Sue Watts
Barbara Burke
200 Medley17762:30.04M2012Vibeke L Swanson (51)
Barbara B Burke (51)
Laurie Hug (47)
Sue N Watts (58)
400 Free17765:48.46M1999Nancy Puckett (50)
C Schroeder (50)
Laure Feinberg (43)
Mary Ann Mcclain (58)
400 Medley17766:28.39M2007Laurie Hug (42)
Janet Moeller (73)
Vibeke Swanson (46)
Linda A VanOcker (47)
800 Free177610:57.86M11/10/2013Sue Watts
Diana Sosnowski
Barbara Burke
Laurie Hug
SCM RelayWomen 240-279
EventClubTimeDate Name
200 Free17762:54.44M2003Janet Jastremski (55)
Joan Waldbaum (72)
Janet Moeller (69)
Patty Webb (46)
200 Medley17762:43.73M2013Sue Watts(59)
Melinda S. Wolff(60)
Susan E. Figenshu(58)
Janet M Jastremski(65)
400 Free


400 Medley17768:26.65M1999Janet Moeller (65)
Mary Wixted (77)
Mary Ann McClain (58)
Ruth Aaron (70)
800 Free177616:41.03M2008Janet H Moeller (74)
Janet M Jastremski (60)
Joan B Waldbaum (77)
Vicki Murphy-Kendall (64)
SCM RelayWomen 280-319
EventClubTimeDate Name
200 Free17763:16.55M2006Janet Jastremski (58)
Joan Waldbaum (75)
Janet Moeller (72)
Ruth Aaron (77)
200 Medley17763:32.65M2006Marianna Hagan (78)
Janet Moeller (72)
Janet Jastremski (58)
Joan Waldbaum (75)
400 Free17767:25.03M2006Ruth Aaron (77)
Joan Waldbaum (75)
Janet Moeller (72)
Janet Jastremski (58)
400 Medley17769:05.99M2006Marianna Hagan (78)
Joan Waldbaum (75)
Janet Moeller (72)
Ruth Aaron (77)
800 Free177616:02.46M2006Joan Waldbaum (75)
Ruth Aaron (77)
Janet Moeller (72)
Janet Jastremski (58)
SCM RelayMen 72-99
EventClubTimeDate Name
200 FreeFINS1:48.71M2008Gerard Mayer (24)
Joseph Glodek (21)
Ryan Cherlin (23)
Thomas G Uybarreta (29)
200 MedleyOCSC2:18.73M2007Mark S Jamieson (25)
Andrew J Wood (28)
Shane R Schwarz (24)
Ahmed K Abdelaal (22)
SCM RelayMen72-99
EventClubTimeDate Name
400 FreeFINS3:40.78M2008Gerard Mayer (24)
Roger Burleigh (24)
Corey Welch (25)
Ryan Smith (25)
SCM RelayMen 72-99
EventClubTimeDate Name
400 MedleyFINS3:58.83M2008Corey Welch (25)
Gerard Mayer (24)
Roger Burleigh (24)
Ryan Smith (25)
SCM RelayMen100-119
EventClubTimeDate Name
200 FreePAFC1:47.02M2006Brian Furlong (29)
Connor Browne (27)
Adam Reuter (32)
Francois Springuel (24)
SCM RelayMen 100-119
EventClubTimeDate Name
200 MedleyPWM2:00.90M2003Luis Gayoso (26)
Mark Haynes (33)
David Canniere (27)
Sean Sullivan (33)
400 FreeFINS4:22.98M2003Andrew Levich (28)
Keith Joslin (39)
A Fitzpatrick (27)
Gabriel Nieves (23)
400 MedleyPAFC4:31.08M2005Adam J Doganieri (22)
Adam K Reuter (31)
Brian Furlong (28)
Francois P Springuel (23)
SCM RelayMen 120-159
EventClubTimeDate Name
200 FreeFINS1:45.69M2002Jim Jordan (37)
Jim Harper (35)
Patrick Lee Loy (38)
Scott Campea (27)
200 MedleySVY1:55.69M2011Greg Rees (42)
Gary W Sangmeister (40)
Jeremy Gross (40)
Eric Stull (37)
400 FreeFINS3:48.37M1999Charlie Johnson (37)
Jason Klugman (28)
Jim Harper (32)
Jim Jordan (34)
400 MedleyFINS4:21.58M2001Jim Harper (34)
John Cigler (42)
Jim Jordan (36)
Jason Klugman (30)
800 FreePAFC9:17.92M2006Brian Furlong (29)
Connor Browne (27)
Javier Arjona (41)
Joseph Morozin (46)
SCM RelayMen 160-199
EventClubTimeDate Name
200 FreeSVY1:43.98M2012Eric Stull (38)
Greg Rees (43)
Gary W Sangmeister (41)
Jeremy Gross (41)
200 MedleySVY1:56.02M2012Greg Rees (43)
Gary W Sangmeister (41)
Jeremy Gross (41)
Eric Stull (38)
400 FreeSVY3:54.70M2018Jeremy Gross (47)
Brad Kirschner (44)
Greg Rees (49)
Jeff Evans (52)
400 MedleyFINS4:21.25M2001Charlie Johnson (39)
Charles Kennedy (44)
Patrick Lee Loy (37)
Mark McCandless (47)
800 FreeFINS8:46.36M2001Charlie Johnson (39)
Patrick Lee Loy (37)
Mark McCandless (47)
Charles Kennedy (44)
SCM RelayMen 200-239
EventClubTimeDate Name
200 Free17761:40.71M2003Paul T Trevisan (52)
Thomas D Meade (46)
Michael G Slenker (57)
Gregory Oxley (45)
200 MedleyPAFC2:13.68M2008Geoffrey A Meyer (57)
Stephen P Dougherty (57)
Michael S Matz (47)
Jay R Platt (61)
400 Free17763:47.59M2003Paul T Trevisan (52)
Michael G Slenker (57)
Thomas D Meade (46)
Gregory Oxley (45)
400 MedleyFINS4:54.05M2013Jim Jordan
Robert Ryan
Robert Kannegieser
P Martin Henry
800 FreePAFC9:35.63M2008Joseph H Morozin (48)
Paul B Sweeney (57)
Stephen P Dougherty (57)
Geoffrey A Meyer (57)
SCM RelayMen 240-279
EventClubTimeDate Name
200 Free17761:50.33M2012James Thornton (60)
Dale W Keith (58)
Geoffrey A Meyer (61)
Paul T Trevisan (61)
200 Medley17762:09.02M2012Dale W Keith (58)
Stephen P Dougherty (61)
Paul T Trevisan (61)
James Thornton (60)
400 Free17764:13.35M2012Dale W Keith (58)
James Thornton (60)
Geoffrey A Meyer (61)
Paul T Trevisan (61)
400 Medley


800 Free177610:00.97M2012Craig W Stevens (59)
Stephen P Dougherty (61)
Geoffrey A Meyer (61)
Paul B Sweeney (61)
SCM RelayMen 280-319
EventClubTimeDate Name
200 Free


200 Medley17763:18.80M2002Roger G Franks (75)
Norman Garsoe (79)
David Gladfelter (66)
Jack Kirlin (64)
400 Free


400 Medley17767:40.12M1999Ernest Moore (72)
Norman Garsoe (76)
Roger Franks (72)
William Marino (72)
800 Free


SCM RelayMixed 72-99
EventClubTimeDate Name
200 FreeBCAT1:58.24M2004Jeff Gall (23)
Mike Kunkle (19)
Emily Newman (22)
Mollie Grover (23)
200 MedleyFINS2:02.02M2008Corey Welch (25)
Carol Baillie (24)
Ryan Smith (25)
Shana Welch (24)
400 FreePAFC4:14.77M2002William Jewell (24)
James Esposito (23)
Annmarie Winkis (24)
Katie Bonner (25)
400 MedleyPAFC4:39.58M2003Eric Mojock (23)
Brian M Furlong (26)
Emily Mullet (23)
Denise M Morales (23)
800 FreePAFC9:58.23M2002Annmarie Winkis (24)
James Esposito (23)
Katie Bonner (25)
William Jewell (24)
SCM RelayMixed 100-119
EventClubTimeDate Name
200 FreePAFC1:51.61M2007Francois Springuel (25)
Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz (32)
Brighid Dwyer (28)
Ryan K Riebesell (24)
200 MedleyPAFC2:02.46M2007Brighid Dwyer (28)
Kate M Donald (25)
Ryan K Riebesell (24)
Adam Reuter (33)
400 FreePAFC4:12.46M2003Brian M Furlong (26)
Joseph Morozin (43)
Emily Mullet (23)
Denise M Morales (23)
400 MedleyPAFC4:44.05M2007Brighid Dwyer (28)
Kate M Donald (25)
Francois Springuel (25)
Ryan K Riebesell (24)
800 FreePAFC9:15.67M2003Brian M Furlong (26)
Patricia Flynn (27)
Denise M Morales (23)
Joseph Morozin (43)
SCM RelayMixed 120-159
EventClubTimeDate Name
200 Free17761:51.30M2001Christopher Lewis (34)
Herb Merkert (37)
Vibeke Swanson (40)
Alyson C Chick (38)
200 MedleyFINS2:04.81M1999Jim Jordan (34)
Jim Harper (32)
Joan Buehler (37)
Eike Hoffmann (27)
400 FreeSVY4:22.32M2018Melanie Mahaney (28)
Gary Sangmeister (47)
Laura Stone (26)
Chris Derr (44)
400 MedleyFINS4:41.69M1999Jim Jordan (34)
Jim Harper (32)
Joan Buehler (37)
Elke Hoffmann (27)
800 FreeFINS9:35.08M2006Jason Klugman (35)
Elke Hofmann (34)
Jennifer Hensell (27)
Robert Kannegieser (49)
SCM RelayMixed 160-199
EventClubTimeDate Name
200 FreeLASH1:50.62M2018Adam Kotkiewicz (41)
Carina Messenlehner (43)
Mary Kay Krause (41)
Brian Lovett (44)
200 MedleyLASH2:02.67M2018Adam Kotkiewicz (41)
Brian Lovett (44)
Erin Orben (34)
Mary Kay Krause (41)
400 Free17764:13.68M2002Laurie Hug (37)
Steve Kelly (45)
Vibeke L Swanson (41)
Paul T Trevisan (51)
400 Medley17764:53.69M2000Warren J Fisher (44)
Jamie Hemmerle (45)
Vibeke Swanson (39)
Laurie Hug (35)
800 FreeFINS9:31.18M2013Pam Henry Moss
Kate Chialastri
Robert Kannegieser
Robert Breitel
SCM RelayMixed 200-239
EventClubTimeDate Name
200 Free17762:02.12M2007Janet Jastremski (59)
Vibeke Swanson (46)
Stephen E Stambaugh (52)
Warren Fisher (51)
200 Medley


400 FreeFINS4:58.81M2013Terri Tablot
Robert Ryan
P Martin Henry
Elke Hofmann
400 Medley17765:18.53M2007Warren Fisher (51)
Stephen E Stambaugh (52)
Laurie Hug (42)
Janet Jastremski (59)
800 Free17769:59.18M2012Barney Heller (58)
Andrew J Majeske (51)
Vibeke L Swanson (51)
Laurie Hug (47)
SCM RelayMixed 240-279
EventClubTimeDate Name
200 Free17762:20.58M2018Joseph Amundsen (73)
Janet Jastremski (70)
Laurie Hug (53)
Robert Jones (67)
200 Medley17762:23.65M2016Cecilia D McClosky (66)
Stephen P Dougherty (65)
Jeff M Reilly (55)
Sue N Watts (62)
400 Free17766:46.04M1999Ernest Moore (72)
Janet Moeller (65)
Ruth Aaron (70)
Roger Franks (72)
400 Medley


800 Free177613:38.40M2012Susan E Figenshu (57)
David D Gladfelter (76)
Tina N Woods (55)
Robert B Jones (61)
SCM RelayMixed 280-319
EventClubTimeDate Name
200 Free17762:59.04M2007Clarence Webb (85)
Joan Waldbaum (76)
Janet Moeller (73)
David Gladfelter (71)
200 Medley17763:28.14M1999Roger Franks (72)
Norman Garsoe (76)
Janet Moeller (65)
Ruth Aaron (70)
400 Free17768:13.54M2007Joan Waldbaum (76)
Janet Moeller (73)
David Gladfelter (71)
Clarence Webb (85)
400 Medley17767:24.98M1999Janet Moeller (65)
Norman Garsoe (76)
Roger Franks (72)
Ruth Aaron (70)
800 Free


200 Free


SCM RelayMixed 320-359
EventClubTimeDate Name
200 Medley17764:18.09M2003Jeanne Merryman (80)
Norman Garsoe (80)
Mary Wixted (81)
Clarence Webb (81)
400 Free


400 Medley


800 Free


Copyright 2006-2021 contact webmaster